PA
Sharpsburgh
Noble, Mary E.  b. 1840
Westmoreland County
Ruffner, Christian  b. 1738, d. 1823
Ruffner, George Adam  b. 1747
Ruffner, Simon  b. circa 1743, d. 1819
Schlitz, Mary Barbara  b. 1706, d. 1803
Greensburg
Blakely, Josephine  b. 1871, d. 1942
Ruffner, Margaret  b. 1799, d. 1900
Latrobe
Smyth, John Edward  b. 1771, d. after 1816
Wieder, Anna Margaret  b. 1781, d. 1804
Wimmer, Sebastian  b. 1831, d. 1921
Unity Township
Ruffner, Elizabeth  b. 1781, d. 1873
Ruffner, James  d. 1871
Ruffner, Peter
Wieder, Anna Margaret  b. 1781, d. 1804
Piscataway
Piat, Samuel  b. 1687
Plainfield
Floyd, Mary Ann E.  b. 1855, d. 1938
Pulaski County
(?), Mary Polly  b. 1795
Davis, Fannie  b. 1888
Dees, Daniel  b. 1789, d. 1860
Graham, Lola J.  b. 1889
Holland, Mary A  b. 1848
Nesnith, Jesse C.  b. 1885, d. 1966
Quebec
Plourde, Hubert  b. 1815, d. 1878
Kamouraska
St. Anne
St. Antoine Yanaska
Plourde, Emily  b. 1836, d. 1854
Yamaska
Baie-du-Febvre
Morin, Julia  b. 1824
Plourde, Hubert  b. 1815, d. 1878
St. Antoine
Plourde, Michael Wallace  b. 1838, d. 1922
St. Francois
Biron, Pelagie  b. 1785
Trois-Riveres
Plourde, Augustin William  b. 1834, d. 1911
Regensburg
Wimmer, John B.  d. 1878
Roslagen
Stilley, Anders Olafson Andrew  b. 1640, d. circa 1690
Stilley, Axel  b. 1640
Stilley, Ella  b. 1634, d. 1718
SC
(?), Mary Polly  b. 1795
Barefoot, Miles  b. circa 1811
Barefoot, William "Billy"  b. 1777, d. 1842
Bass, Joseph  b. 1732
Bass, Moses N.  b. circa 1700, d. 1777
Dees, Benjamin  b. 1799
Dees, Ester  b. 1814
Dees, Labron  b. 1802
Dees, Nancy  b. 1820
Dees, Square  b. 1817
Hodge, Elisha  b. 1809
Holland, Elisha  b. circa 1805, d. 1859
Holland, Elizabeth  b. 1806, d. before 1865
Holland, James  b. circa 1828
Holland, James B. Jr.  b. circa 1801, d. 1875
Holland, James Sr.  b. circa 1766
Holland, John  b. circa 1795, d. before 1857
Holland, Joshaway  b. 1802, d. before 1851
Lister, Susan  b. 1833, d. 1909
Lynch, Sarah Ann
Odom, Archibald Sr.  b. 1758, d. 1845
Odom, James Madison  b. 1779, d. before 1830
Charleston
Michel, Alphonso Lauzre  b. 1804
Michel, Edmonde A.  b. 1807, d. 1872
Michel, Emelie Jacques  b. 1795, d. 1851
Edgefield District
Collum, Mourning  b. 1783, d. 1867
Dees Graham, Daniel  b. circa 1800, d. 1844
Dees, Benjamin  b. 1774
Dees, Daniel  b. 1789, d. 1860
Dees, Shadrack "Shade"  b. 1753, d. 1797
Hart, Marmaduke  b. 1780, d. 1852
Georgetown Dist
Odom, Archibald Sr.  b. 1758, d. 1845
Greenville
Floyd, James  d. 1794
Liberty
Odom, Archibald Sr.  b. 1758, d. 1845
Pendleton
Holland, James Sr.  b. circa 1766
Holland, Moses  b. circa 1765, d. 1829
Holland, Thomas  b. 1767
Santee
Bass, William  b. 1703, d. circa 1761
Sumpter
Odom, Archibald Sr.  b. 1758, d. 1845
Seaton Hill
Blakely, Josephine  b. 1871, d. 1942
Blakely, Susan  b. 1875, d. 1955
Smaland
Carlson, Edward J  b. 1864, d. 1958
Somerset
Crewkerne
Hull, Richard  b. circa 1515, d. 1559
Hull, Thomas  b. circa 1552, d. 1636
Pysing, Joan Peson
Somershire
South Carolina
South Dakota
Union
Elk Point
Derocher, William  b. circa 1820
St. Thomas
Piatt, John  b. 1710, d. 1760
Sweden
Roslagen
Tattnall
Bryant, Mary Arliffie  b. 1880, d. 1949
Tennessee
Sumner
Wilson
Bass, Elizabeth  b. 1745, d. 1845
Bass, Theophilus  b. circa 1751, d. 1829
Bridgers, Reddick
LaGuardo
Bass, Elizabeth  b. 1745, d. 1845
Texas
Floyd, Delilah  d. 1852
Floyd, Dolphin Ward  b. 1804, d. 1836
Savary, Leroy J.  b. 1899, d. 1972
Dallas
Mesquite Station
Thalmassing
Wimmer, Fr. Lucas  b. 1825, d. 1901
Wimmer, Mattias  b. 1817, d. 1858
Wimmer, Sebastian  b. 1831, d. 1921
Thiais
TN
Bass, Guilford  b. 1794
Bass, Oren  d. 1830
Bass, Soloman  d. 1807
Bass, Theophilus  b. circa 1751, d. 1829
Bass, Wyatt
Bass,, Ezekiel Sr.
Basse, Richard  d. circa 1897
Williamson
Bass, Kinchen  b. circa 1780, d. 1812
Tokyo
Woodrough, Anne  b. 1917, d. 1954
Trusing
Wimmer, Anna  b. 1830, d. 1899
VA
Bass, William Sr.  b. 1654, d. 1741
Basse, Anna  b. 1688
Basse, Anne  b. 1624
Basse, Charles  b. 1681
Basse, Elizabeth  b. 1645
Basse, James  b. 1683/84
Basse, Jordan  b. 1648, d. 1651
Basse, Keziah  b. 1643
Basse, Keziah  b. 1687
Basse, Luke  b. 1613, d. 1654
Basse, Matthew  b. 1684
Basse, Nathaniel  b. 1640, d. 1652
Basse, Richard  b. 1658, d. 1722
Basse, Samuel  b. 1651/52
Basse, Samuel  b. 1682/83
Burwell, Mary
Burwell, Thomas Jr.
Floyd, Francis  b. circa 1693, d. 1760
Holland, John Jasper  b. 1837, d. 1862
Mallory, Jane
Porter, Lilly  d. 1828
Richardson, John Crowley  b. 1754, d. 1834
Rudd, John H
Ruffner, Simon Sr.  d. 1778
Shore, Jane  b. circa 1767, d. 1838
Stamps, John Thomas  b. 1603
Stamps, Timothy  b. 1642, d. 1698
Stamps, William  b. 1624
Storke, Margaret  b. circa 1715
Vollmer, Charles Hermann  b. 1904
Washington, John  b. 1717, d. 1752
Wilson, Andrew  b. 1761, d. 1832
Alexandria
Arlington
Giusti, Ferruccio  b. 1915, d. 1998
Lederer, Mary  b. 1917, d. 1959
Buckton
Calmes, Isabella  b. 1727, d. 1796
Richardson, William  b. 1712, d. 1768
Caroline
Buckner, John  d. 1777
Landrum, Thomas (Parson)  b. circa 1720
Lendrum, Thomas Keith II  b. 1760, d. 1812
Washington, Elizabeth  b. circa 1740, d. 1778
Washington, John  b. 1717, d. 1752
Clark
Waller, Winnifred  b. circa 1709, d. 1751
Fairfax County
Shore, Richard  b. 1700, d. 1750
Shore, Thomas  b. 1733, d. 1796
Woodson, Sarah  d. 1797
Falls Church
Faquier County
Stamps, William  b. circa 1769, d. 1855
Fauquire County
Stamps, Thomas  b. 1704, d. 1763
Fluvanna
Barnett, Elizabeth  b. 1780, d. 1866
Frederick County
Richardson, Col. William Jr  b. 1763, d. 1821
Richardson, John Crowley  b. 1754, d. 1834
Greensville Co.
Bass, Burwell  d. 1787
Bass, Samuel Jr.  d. 1796
Henrico
Price, Elizabeth  b. circa 1700
Isle of Wight County
Basse, John Sr.  b. 1616, d. 1699
Basse, Nathaniel  b. 1589, d. 1655
Bell, Arthur
Bell, David
Bell, Dorothy  d. 1684
Bell, George III  d. after 1755
Bell, George IV
Bell, George Jr.  d. after 1755
Bell, George Sr.  d. after 1702
Bell, John
Bell, John
Bell, William  b. circa 1710, d. after 1774
Bridger, Joseph  b. 1628, d. 1686
Bridgers, William  b. 1678, d. 1730
Floyd, Francis  b. circa 1693, d. 1760
Floyd, George  b. circa 1691, d. after 1736
Floyd, Thomas  b. circa 1680
Floyd, Thomas  b. say 1694, d. 1760
Floyd, Thomas  b. say 1730, d. before 1780
Godwin, Elizabeth  b. 1678, d. before 1729
Goodson, Edward  d. 1722
Goodson, Edward Jr.  b. circa 1683, d. after 1725
Goodson, Joanna  b. 1670, d. 1736
Goodson, Thomas  d. 1728
Jordan, Mary  b. 1591, d. 1630
Knight, Peter  b. circa 1600
Lowry, Mathew Sr.  b. circa 1670
Lowry, Matthew III  d. after 1761
Lowry, Matthew Jr.  d. before 1728
Phillips, Thomas  d. 1702
Summerville, Mary  d. after 1765
Basse Choise
Bass, Samuel  b. 1598, d. 1694
Basse, Nathaniel  b. 1589, d. 1655
James
Dees, Emanuel M.  b. 1705, d. 1770
Price, Elizabeth  b. circa 1700
Jamestown
Basse, Humphery  b. 1615, d. 1623/24
Basse, Nathaniel  b. 1589, d. 1655
Basse, Samuel  b. 1615, d. 1622
Kecaughton
Tucker, Elizabeth Keziah  b. circa 1624, d. 1676
King George
King Wiilliam
Floyd, Elizabeth  b. 1705
Floyd, Jesse  b. 1711
Floyd, John  b. 1713, d. after 1775
Floyd, Morrise  b. 1701, d. circa 1792
Floyd, Stephen  b. 1709
Floyd, William  b. 1707, d. after 1761
Lancaster
Stamps, Thomas  b. 1704, d. 1763
Loudon
Morin, Joseph
Shore, Thomas  b. 1733, d. 1796
McLean
Campbell, David  d. 1970
Nansemond
Bass, John  b. 1673, d. 1732
Harris, Love
Harris, Richard  d. before 1693
Tucker, Elizabeth Keziah  b. circa 1624, d. 1676
New Norfolk
Basse, John Sr.  b. 1616, d. 1699
Tucker, Elizabeth Keziah  b. circa 1624, d. 1676
Norfolk
Bass, Edward  b. 1672, d. 1748
Bass, John  b. 1673, d. 1732
Bass, Mary  b. 1681
Bass, William  b. 1676, d. 1751
Bass, William Sr.  b. 1654, d. 1741
Basse, Alexander  b. 1702
Basse, Andrew Sr.  b. 1698, d. 1770
Basse, Anthony Sr.  b. 1698
Basse, John Sr.  b. 1616, d. 1699
Basse, Mary  b. 1709
Basse, Richard Jr.  b. 1707
Basse, Thomas  b. 1719
Basse, Uriah  b. 1716
Basse, William  b. 1713
Basse, William Sr.  b. 1618
Harris, Love
Lovina, Sarah
Smith, Elizabeth  b. circa 1715
Tucker, Elizabeth Keziah  b. circa 1624, d. 1676
Pittslvania
Stamps, William  b. 1750
Prince William
Woodbridge
Campbell, Vollmer  b. 1907, d. 1976
Richmond
Drake, James  b. 1725, d. 1792
Rockbridge
Wilson, Andrew  b. 1761, d. 1832
Shenandoah
Richardson, William Hall  b. 1785, d. 1845
Southhampton
Drake, Richard  b. before 1692, d. 1759
Stafford
Buckner, John  d. 1777
Calmes, Marquis I  b. 1675, d. 1741
Calmes, Marquis II  b. 1705, d. 1755
Coombs, Benjamin  b. 1749, d. 1838
Washington, Elizabeth  b. circa 1740, d. 1778
Thoroughfare
McFadden, William James  b. 1887, d. 1887
Warren
Winchester
Calmes, Isabella  b. 1727, d. 1796
Richardson, Col. William Jr  b. 1763, d. 1821
Richardson, Elizabeth  b. 1747
Richardson, Mirian  b. 1748
Richardson, Samuel  b. 1760, d. 1831
Richardson, Sarah  b. 1750
Richardson, William  b. 1712, d. 1768
Westmoreland County
Buckner, Margaret Stoake  b. circa 1769, d. say 1834
Collins, Christopher J.  b. 1781, d. 1823
Lendrum, Elizabeth Washington  b. circa 1787
Lendrum, Harriet  d. after 1870
Lendrum, Lucy E.
Lendrum, Margaret B.  d. 1832
Lendrum, Thomas Keith II  b. 1760, d. 1812
Oak Grove
Lendrum, John Buckner  b. 1804, d. 1878
Williamsburg
Calmes, Marquis II  b. 1705, d. 1755
Virginia
Landrum, Thomas (Parson)  b. circa 1720
Arlington
Knopp, Elizabeth (Lizzie) C.  b. 1882, d. 1953
Warwick
Aston Juxta Birmingham
Dodd, Sarah  b. circa 1780
Woodrough, Joseph  b. circa 1780
Woodrough, Joseph  b. 1813, d. 1889
Birmingham
Clemson, Elizabeth  b. 1827
Clemson, Elizabeth Rhoda  b. 1831
Clemson, Mary  b. 1826
Clemson, Nathan  b. 1834
Clemson, Rhoda  b. 1829
Clemson, Susanna  b. 1833
Clemson, William  b. 1821, d. 1890
Woodrough, Anne  b. 1805
Woodrough, Emme  b. 1811
Woodrough, Hannah  b. 1815
Woodrough, Mary Ann  b. 1809
Woodrough, William  b. 1817
Wright, Amelia  b. 1827, d. 1885
Sutton Coldfield
Clemson, Jane  b. 1823
Warwickshire
Birmingham
Carter, Margaret  b. 1798
Clemson, William  b. 1793, d. 1869
Woodrough, Joseph  b. circa 1780
Woodrough, Joseph  b. 1813, d. 1889
Wright, Amelia  b. 1827, d. 1885
Wright, Joshua  b. 1801
Penn's Mills
Clemson, William  b. 1793, d. 1869
Sutton Coldfield
Clemson, William  b. 1821, d. 1890
Watridgemuir
WI
McNeil, James Albert  b. 1851, d. 1908
Savary, David H.  b. 1882
Savary, Henry F.  b. 1884
Benton
Plourde, Adeline  b. 1837, d. 1851
Plourde, Fredrick  b. 1849
Plourde, Joseph  b. 1866
Plourde, Mary Josephine  b. 1852
Plourde, Sarah  b. 1864, d. 1878
Robidas, Marie Josephte  b. 1816, d. 1854
Grant
Hazel Green
Lafayette
Benton
Plourd, Cecila  b. 1857, d. 1940
Plourde, Alexander  b. 1861, d. 1865
Plourde, Alfred Wallace  b. 1851, d. 1921
Plourde, Emily  b. 1836, d. 1854
Plourde, Felix (Phillip)  b. 1859
Plourde, Hattie  b. 1872, d. 1885
Plourde, Hubert  b. 1815, d. 1878
Plourde, Ida M.  b. 1866
Plourde, Julia  b. 1863, d. 1941
Plourde, Mary Jane  b. 1861
Plourde, Nelson  b. 1856
Plourde, William Henry  b. 1868, d. 1938
Savary, Leon Ferdinand  b. 1859, d. 1944
Walworth
Elkhorn
Collins, Sylvia R.  b. circa 1832, d. 1904
McNeil, John Albert  b. 1824, d. 1885
Wisconsin
Milwaukee
Milwaukee
Wimmer, Sebastian Joseph Jr.  b. 1862, d. before 1930
Yamaska
Quebec
Plourde, Hubert  b. 1815, d. 1878
Robidas, Marie Josephte  b. 1816, d. 1854